Home Mission Leadership Structure Representations News Statements

Leadership of EECO

Vladimir Piskurev

Vladimir Piskurev


Secretary-General

Aleksandr Tsyban

Aleksandr Tsyban


Chairman of the Supreme Economic Council

Anicet Gabriel Kotchofa

Anicet Gabriel Kotchofa


High Commissioner of the EECO for International Relations - Deputy Secretary General of the EECO

Ge Jian

Ge Jian


Deputy Secretary General of the EECO

Sergey Kazachenko

Sergey Kazachenko


Deputy Secretary General of the EECO

Mikhail Lermontov

Mikhail Lermontov


High Commissioner of the EECO for Cultural Affairs

SAAD MOHAMMED<br> A ALDABBAGH

SAAD MOHAMMED
A ALDABBAGH


High commissioner of the EECO for the economic and culture relations

Slawomir Bober

Slawomir Bober


Deputy Secretary-General of the EECO

Raisa Khiteva

Raisa Khiteva


Deputy Secretary General of the EECO

Oleg Aptekarev

Oleg Aptekarev


Head of the Administration of
Secretary-General

Oleg Firsov

Oleg Firsov


Executive Secretary of the EECO

Vladimir Nechaev

Vladimir Nechaev


Deputy Managing chores of the EECO

Svetlana Gerasimova

Svetlana Gerasimova


Deputy Secretary General of the EECO

Leonid Karatygin

Leonid Karatygin


Member of the General Council of the EECO

Vladimir Klenin

Vladimir Klenin


Head of International Information Communications Department

Leila Simpson

Leila Simpson


Head of the Department
of International cooperation
and integration of World Cultures

Natalia Mikhailiuk

Natalia Mikhailiuk


Head of the Department
of International Cooperation

Olesya Mitina

Olesya Mitina


Head of the Department
of Consumer Market
Support and Development

Mikhail Lovtsov

Mikhail Lovtsov


Head of Legal Practice and Rule of Law Development Department

Sergey Sorokin

Sergey Sorokin


Deputy Chief of Staff of the EECO Secretary-General

Roman Nisenboim

Roman Nisenboim


Head of International Trade and Investment Promotion Department

Liudmila Piskureva

Liudmila Piskureva


Head of the Protocol EECO

Pavel Seleznev

Pavel Seleznev


Head of the Department
of Scientific and Technical
Cooperation and Innovative Projects

Marina Karpova

Marina Karpova


Commissioner for Business
and Economic Rights
(Economic Ombudsman to the EECO)

Nataliya Krivtsova

Nataliya Krivtsova


Head of EECO Department for innovative technologies and business development

Talantbek Samakov

Talantbek Samakov


Member of the General Council of the EECO

Nataliya Ponomaryova

Nataliya Ponomaryova


Head of Sustainable Development Department

Ramaz Misheladze

Ramaz Misheladze


Head of the Department
of Information and Communication Technologies

Ekaterina Popova

Ekaterina Popova


Head of the Department
of Physical Culture and Sports

Elena Klimova

Elena Klimova


Head of the Department of Culture

Valeriy Sulimov

Valeriy Sulimov


Head of World Trade Promotion Department


The Eurasian Commission of the EECO

Vadim Kozyulin

Vadim Kozyulin


Deputy Chairman of the
Eurasian Commission
for Foreign Affairs and Economic Policy

Khalfan Saeed Al Mazrouei

Khalfan Saeed Al Mazrouei


Eurasian Commissioner of the EECO for the Digital Economy

Oleg Preksin

Oleg Preksin


High Commissioner
for Finance and Investment

Vladimir Kupin

Vladimir Kupin


Eurasian Commissioner
for Healthcare and Life Quality

Nikita Pervushin

Nikita Pervushin


Eurasian Commissioner
for Professional Qualifications Development

Vladimir Ermakov

Vladimir Ermakov


Eurasian Commissioner of the EECO for Energy Cooperation and Development

Sandjar Muminov

Sandjar Muminov


Eurasian Commissioner of the EECO
on the Law Supremacy
and Intellectual Property

Karlygash Nugmanova

Karlygash Nugmanova


Eurasian Commissioner of the EECO for Geopolitical Forecasting

Akbota Zholdasbekova

Akbota Zholdasbekova


Deputy Chairman of the
Eurasian Commission for International
Humanitarian Cooperation

Michael Grabner

Michael Grabner


Eurasian Commissioner
for International Media Communications

Vladimir Slepak

Vladimir Slepak


Eurasian Commissioner
for Consumer Market and Social Innovations

Zhanna Barsegova

Zhanna Barsegova


Eurasian Commissioner of the EECO
for Cultural Affairs and International Humanitarian Cooperation

Yuriy Alekseev

Yuriy Alekseev


Eurasian Commissioner
for Development Issues

Vladimir Lishchuk

Vladimir Lishchuk


Eurasian Commissioner
for Agro-industrial Complex
аnd Commodity Market

Oleg Dunaev

Oleg Dunaev


Eurasian Commissioner
for Logistics, Transport and Customs

Marina Nesterenko

Marina Nesterenko


Eurasian Commissioner of the EECO for sustainable tourism development

Yanbulatov Kazmagomed

Yanbulatov Kazmagomed


Deputy Chairman of the Eurasia Council on InterethnicRelations and Economic Cooperation of National Cultural Organizations

Aleksandr Safonov

Aleksandr Safonov


Eurasian Commissioner
for Labor Issues and Social Policy

Anatolii Gornostaev

Anatolii Gornostaev


Eurasian Commissioner
for Energy Security and
Energy Efficiency Issues

Igor Dziov

Igor Dziov


Eurasian Commissioner of the EECO for Sustainable Development of International Cooperation

Sergey Khmelev

Sergey Khmelev


Eurasian Commissioner
for Strategic Development and Security

Julia Pletneva

Julia Pletneva


The Eurasian commissioner
for the real estate market
of the EECO


President of the International Committee

Zhao Wei

Zhao Wei


Chairman of the International Committee on Science, Materials and Technology

Elena Bukina

Elena Bukina


Chairman of the International Committee on Social Affairs, Civil Society Development and Quality of Life

Irina Filatova

Irina Filatova


Chairman of the International Committee for the Promotion of Health, Sustainable Development of the Pharmaceutical and Medical Industries

Andrey Popkov

Andrey Popkov


Chairman of the International Committee on Road Transport and Sustainable Road Market Development

Olga Maslova

Olga Maslova


Chairman of the International Committee for the Development of the Single Market of Auditing Services, Integration of Auditing Activities, Accounting (Financial) Reporting and Accounting

Solomon Darsania

Solomon Darsania


Chairman of the International Advisory Services Market Development and International Integration of Evaluation Activities Committee

Andrey Ignashchenko

Andrey Ignashchenko


Chairman of the International Committee of the universal cultural heritage, sustainable development of folk arts and crafts

Natalia Mesitova

Natalia Mesitova


Chairman of the International Committee for Humanitarian Cooperation and Sustainable Development Dialogue of Cultures

Sergey Ageev

Sergey Ageev


Chairman of the International Committee on cooperation in the field of sports, physical education, international sports relations and sustainable development of the sports industry


Special Representatives of the EECO

Ahmed Hassan Ahmed Mohamed Moustafa

Ahmed Hassan Ahmed Mohamed Moustafa


Special representative of the EECO for international humanitarian cooperation in African countries

Florian Yves

Florian Yves


Special representative of the EECO on international cultural dialogue

Lily Sadri

Lily Sadri


Special Representative
of Secretary-General of the EECO
on International Cooperation
and Innovative Development

Viktor Chzhen

Viktor Chzhen


Special Representative of the Secretary General
of the EECO for Intellectual Property

Hakim Hasanain

Hakim Hasanain


Special Representative of the Secretary General of EECO for trade and economic cooperation in the Middle Eastern countries

Liu Li

Liu Li


Special Representative of the EECO Secretary General for Trade and Economic Cooperation in Beijing

Rizvangul Sadykova

Rizvangul Sadykova


Special Representative
of the Secretary General of the EECO for international development and promotion

Mukhtar Gazaev

Mukhtar Gazaev


Special representative of the EECO Secretary-General for CIS Countries

Bertil Olsson

Bertil Olsson


The Special Representative of the Secretary-General of the EECO in Scandinavia

Nikolai Siniak

Nikolai Siniak


Special Representative of the Secretary General of the EECO for Real Estate in the European Union

Elena Romanenkova

Elena Romanenkova


Special Representative of the EECO for Cooperation with the People's Republic of China

Nikolay Puchkov

Nikolay Puchkov


Special representative of the EECO on issues of the Middle East

Vitaly Daginov

Vitaly Daginov


Special Representative of General Secretary EECO

Yuri Litvinov

Yuri Litvinov


Special Representative of the EECO for Tourism and Hospitality Industry

Valeriya Luchnikova

Valeriya Luchnikova


Special Representative
of the Secretary General of the EECO
for Rule of Law and Justice

Alexander Bannikov

Alexander Bannikov


Special Representative of the Secretary General of the EECO in Central Asia